Craven Week 2013 teams

Courtesy of http://www.schoolofrugby.co.za

Blue Bulls: 15 Eduan Keyter (Affies), 14 Jade Solomons (Garsfontein), 13 Jurie Linde (Affies), 12 Franco Naudé (Garsfontein), 11 Ethan Sias (Garsfontein), 10 Jameel Warnick (Garsfontein), 9 Justin Phillips (Waterkloof), 8 Salmon van Huyssteen (Affies), 7 Calvonn Allison (Affies), 6 PJ Toerien (Garsfontein), 5 RG Snyman (Affies), 4 Hyron Andrews (Garsfontein), 3 Johan van Wyk (Waterkloof), 2 Francois Steyn (Affies), 1 Xander van Wyk (Waterkloof). Replacements: 16 Wildon March (Garsfontein), 17 Vean Roodt (Centurion), 18 WP Eloff (Affies), 19 Abongile Nonkwantana (St. Alban’s College). 20 Ivan van Zyl (Affies), 21 José Shaw (St. Alban’s College), 22 George-Lee Erasmus (Garsfontein). 

Boland: 15 Raylin Philander (Hugenote), 14 Mishaun Arendse (Schoonspruit), 13 Leolin Zas (Hermanus), 12 Chemandré van Schalkwyk (Swartland), 11 Röhan Adams (HTS Drostdy), 10 Ewan Adams (Hermanus), 9 Killian von Mollendorff (Labori), 8 Hanro Liebenberg (HTS Drostdy), 7 Cheslyn Korasie (Schoonspruit), 6 Brand Taljaard (Roberton), 5 Johan du Toit (Swartland), 4 Herman le Roux (Montagu), 3 Farrel Kelly (HTS Drostdy), 2 Martin van Wyk (Hermanus), 1 Wian Lombard (Augsburg Landbou). Replacements: 16 Tiaan Lambrechts (Bredasdorp), 17 Tobie Wiese (Augsburg Landbou), 18 Carl Heydenrych (Worcester Gimnasium), 19 Jurie Fick (HTS Drostdy), 20 Georon Claasen (Vredendal), 21 Warren Williams (New Orleans), 22 Fabio Africa (Weston).

Border: 15 Ayavuya Mavuso (Dale College), 14 Robert Lyons (Selborne College), 13 Sibusiso Lali (Stirling), 12 Lilitha Jonas (Queen’s College), 11 Somila Jho (Dale College), 10 Justin Hollis (Queen’s College), 9 Jedwyn Harty (Selborne College), 8 Keegan Gray (Selborne College), 7 Lungela Gosa (Selborne College), 6 Kewan Gibb (Queen’s College), 5 Sinakho George (Dale College), 4 Jerry Danquah (Queen’s College), 3 Henning Coetzee (Grens HS), 2 Kyle Brown (Queen’s College), 1 Simon Bolze (Queen’s College). Replacements: 16 Sibahle Maxwane (Dale College), 17 Matthew McLoughlin (Selborne College), 18 Cwenga Mqingwana (Selborne College), 19 Mihlali Mtongana (Dale College), 20 Thabani Mtsi (Selborne College), 21 Mihlali Nchukana (Dale College), 22 Matthew Nelson (Selborne College). 

Eastern Province: 15 Malcolm Jaer (Brandwag), 14 Dylan Vermaak (Grey Boys’ High School), 13 Siya Lawu (Pearson), 12 Luan Nieuwoudt (Nico Malan), 11 Keanu Vers (Grey Boys’ High School), 10 Ernst Stapelberg (Framesby), 9 Luciano Daniels (Otto du Plessis), 8 Martin Groenewaldt (Grey Boys’ High School), 7 Morney Moos (Brandwag), 6 CJ Velleman (Grey Boys’ High School – captain), 5 Stefan Ebersohn (Grey Boys’ High School), 4 Elandré van der Merwe (Brandwag), 3 Erich de Jager (Brandwag), 2 Justine Antonie (Pearson), 1 Kaden Prince (Brandwag). Replacements: 16 Arno Lotter (Daniël Pienaar THS), 17 Jodie Banbie (Newton THS), 18 Sipathu Pakomela (Grey Boys’ High School), 19 Bathandwa Cafu (Grey Boys’ High School), 20 Matthew Alborough (Grey Boys’ High School), 21 Jeremy Ward (Grey Boys’ High School), 22 Renald King (Pearson). 

Eastern Province Country Districts: 15 Tshepo Mabitsela (Graaff Reinet Volkskool), 14 Aphiwe Dinga (Aliwal-Noord), 13 Robbie Ball (St. Andrew’s College), 12 Peet Schoeman (Marlow Landbou), 11 Xhanti Sandi (Graeme College), 10 Jason Vers (Union HS), 9 Jason Baggot (St. Andrew’s College), 8 Luigy van Jaarsveld (Marlow Landbou), 7 Stuart Stopforth (St. Andrew’s College), 6 Nelius van Heerden (Marlow Landbou), 5 Sintu Manjezi (St. Andrew’s College – captain), 4 Tyler Paul (St. Andrew’s College), 3 Ronnie Beyl (Marlow Landbou), 2 Thomas Filmer (St. Andrew’s College), 1 NJ Oosthuizen (Marlow Landbou). Replacements: 16 Marco Blom (Marlow Landbou), 17 David Murray (St. Andrew’s College), 18 Hannes Viljoen (Marlow Landbou), 19 Ockert du Plessis (Marlow Landbou), 20 Qhama Masiza (Adelaide Gimnasium), 21 Siposethu Pinini (Graeme College), 22 Wayne Plaatjies (Graeme College). 

Free State: 15 EW Viljoen (Grey College), 14 Henry Immelman (Grey College), 13 Stephen Rautenbach (Grey College), 12 Ali Mgijima (Louis Botha), 11 Sheldon Fortuin (Louis Botha), 10 Julian Delicado (Free State), 9 Heinrich Sander (Grey College), 8 Andries Kriek (Grey College), 7 Marius Louw (Grey College), 6 Refiloe Rampeta (Louis Botha), 5 Casper Fourie (Grey College), 4 Victor Maruping (Louis Botha), 3 Ruan Kramer (Grey College), 2 Andrew du Plessis (Grey College), 1 Ox Nche (Louis Botha). Replacements: 16 Martin Wipplinger (Grey College), 17 Ruben Terblanché (Grey College), 18 De Wet Bezuidenhout (Grey College), 19 Whaseem Gallant (Louis Botha), 20 Sharwin Cupido (Louis Botha), 21 Masego Toolo (Louis Botha), 22 Patrick Mbangi (Louis Botha).

Griffons: 15 Sechaba Matsoele (Voortrekker), Jamie Joseph (Hentie Cilliers), Wessel Hefer (Bothaville), Wian van der Watt (Voortrekker), Jonathan April (Hentie Cilliers), Shaun Reynolds (Goudveld), Eloff Scheepers (Voortrekker), Gregan Hull (Hentie Cilliers), Gerrit Otto (AHS Kroonstad), André Janse van Vuuren (Voortrekker), FP Pelser (Witteberg), Arno de Blom, Shane Grobler (albei HTS Welkom), Cheslin van Rayner (Hentie Cilliers), Ernie Sumner (Voortrekker). Replacements: Albert Brummer (Welkom-Gimnasium), Kyle Ess, Justin Williams (albei Hentie Cilliers), TP Kleynhans (AHS Kroonstad), Damian May, Riaan Pretorius, Jamille Afrika (almal Hentie Cilliers).

Griqualand West: 15 Ryan de Wee (Noord-Kaap), 14 Leon Becker (Noord-Kaap), 13 Dimitrio Tieties (Noord-Kaap), 12 Luke Mason (Noord-Kaap) 11 Kat Mabaleng (Landboudal), 10 Wentzel Matthys (Prieska), 9 GM Bruwer (Noord-Kaap), 8 Jacques van Zyl (Diamantveld), 7 Nardus Bosman (Diamantveld), 6 BJ Muller (Hartswater), 5 Bradley Leijdekkers (Noord-Kaap), 4 Thulani Njenje (Noord-Kaap), 3 Doctor Booysen (Noord-Kaap), 2 Daniel van Zyl (Diamantveld), 1 Obakeng Phollholo (Hartswater). Replacements: 16 Willie van  Aswegen (Noord-Kaap), 17 Francois Jacobs (Landboudal), 18 Nico Graaff (Noord-Kaap), 19 Gerhard Holtzhausen (Noord-Kaap), 20 Saint-Art Pergoa (De Aar), 21 Aldro Heyns (Noord-Kaap), 22 Jacques Nel (Diamantveld).

Griqualand West Country Districts:15 Darryl de Wee (Upington HS), 14 Gavian Cloete (Concordia), Clinton Toüa (Kalahari), 12 Ruan Venter (Kalahari), 11 Josh van Heerden (Namakwaland), 10 Cobus van Niekerk (Duineveld), 9 AJ le Roux (Kalahari), 8 Jasper Wiese (Upington HS), 7 Junior Burger (Duineveld), 6 Theunis Visser (Duineveld), 5 Dillon du Plessis (Kalahari), 4 Rayno Nel (Duineveld), 3 Scott Frits (Calvinia), 2 Hanro Visagie (Duineveld), 1 Jan-Hendrik van Wyk (Duineveld). Replacements: 16 Morgan Engelbrecht (Namakwaland), 17 Henri Nel (Duineveld), 18 Sergio Boer (Upington HS), 19 Ryno Karstens (Duineveld), 20 Bokang Tshabang (Kalahari), 21 Jonathan Steenkamp (Upington HS), 22 Romario van Rooyen (Daniëlskuil).

KwaZulu-Natal: Forwards: Njabulo Gumede (Maritzburg College), Mzamo Majola (Westville Boys’ High), Koos Tredoux (Glenwood), Kerron van Vuuren (Glenwood), Jordan Meaker (Kearsney College), Daniël du Preez (Kearsney College), Ntokozo Vidima (Glenood), Wandile Mazibuko (Glenwood), Jean-Luc du Preez (Kearsney College), Ayron Schramm (Kearsney College), Jaco Coetzee (Glenwood). Backs: Reece McHardy (Westville Boys’ High), Matthew Reece-Edwards (Kearsney College), Kurt Webster (Durban High School), Tristan Tedder (Kearsney College), Akona Nela (Glenwood), Marcel Coetzee (Maritzburg College), Banele Mgwenya (Maritzburg College), Sphamandla Ngcobo (Glenwood), Morné Joubert (Glenwood), Corné Vermaak (Glenwood).

Leopards: 15 B September (Brits), 4 P Maloleke (Klerksdorp HS) 13 M Coetzer (Bergsig Academy), 12 M Hurn (Potchefstroom Volkskool), 11 M Carroll (Lichtenburg), 10 CR Botha (Lichtenburg), 9 JG Kriek (Potch Gimnasium), 8 T Bezuidenhout (Rustenburg HS), 7 G vd Merwe (Potch Gimnasium), 6 I Billa (Orkney), 5 G Molefe (Rustenburg HS), 4 F Pretorius (Klerksdorp HS), 3 F Pieterse (Rustenburg HS), 2 E Smith (Klerksdorp HS), 1 F Rankane (Brits HS). Replacements: 16 R Ramarola (Potch Boys’ High), 17 B van Sittert (Klerksdorp HS), 18 T Chiriwa (Orkney), 19 J Swanepoel (Schoonspruit), 20 J Smith (Schoonspruit), 21 S Mmtule (Potch Boys’ High), 22 T Tesko (Potch Boys’ High).

Limpopo Blue Bulls: 15 Donovan Pretorius (Louis Trichardt), 14 Pule Molokomme (Ben Vorster), 13 Sibusiso Mlangeni (Ben Vorster), 12 Diaan Coertze (Pietersburg HS), 11 Shima Mphahlele (Ben Vorster), 10 David Jacobs (Pietersburg HS), 9 Tommie Mashaphu (Pietersburg HS), 8 Zwivhuya Mulaudzi (Louis Trichardt), 7 Jacques Venter (Ben Vorster), 6 Thapelo Molapo (Ben Vorster), 5 Dumi Mushwana (Ben Vorster), 4 Jason Pelser (Pietersburg HS), 3 Dieter Meyer (Ben Vorster), 2 Johan du Preez (Pietersburg HS), 1 Matimu Manganyi (Ben Vorster). Replacements: 16 Koos Bekker (Tom Naudé THS), 17 Brandon Huysamen (Eric Louw), 18 Tshegofatso Robinson (Tom Naudé THS), 19 Tshegofatso Mabuso (Tom Naudé THS), 20 Stefan Allan (Frikkie Meyer), 21 Duan Schoeman (Ben Vorster), 22 Modongwase Mkanyane (Tom Naudé THS).

Lions: 15 Erwin Harris (Florida), 14 Sibusiso Nkosi (Jeppe), 13 Godfrey Ramaboea (King Edward VII), 12 Gerdus van der Walt (Monument), 11 Ralton October (Florida), 10 Innocent Radebe (St. Stithian’s College), 9 Johan Esterhuizen (Monument), 8 Wihan Jacobs (Monument), 7 Dylan Vlok (Monument), 6 Dwayne Pienaar (Monument), 5 Ryno Herbst (Monument), 4 Devon Henson (St John’s College), 3 Roan Grobbelaar (Helpmekaar), 2 Joseph Dweba (Florida), 1 Frans van Wyk (Monument). Replacements: 16 Emmanuel Morowane (Jeppe Boys’ High), 17 Andrew Acton (Jeppe Boys’ High), 18 Günter Janse van Vuuren (Monument), 19 Nyaska Tarusenga (St Benedict-kollege), 20 Brendon Rick (Florida), 21 Erik Fourie (Monument), 22 Fernando Kermis (Florida).

Namibia: 15 Divan Rossouw (Windhoek Gimnasium), 14 Wilrico Theron (Edugate), 13 Brendon du Plessis (Elnatan), 12 Justin Newman (Windhoek Gimnasium), 11 Shareave Titus (Otjiwarongo), 10 Christopher Arries (Windhoek HS), 9 Stefan Potgieter (Tsumeb Gimnasium); 8 Johan Retief (Windhoek Gimnasium – captain), 7 HJ du Plessis (Windhoek HS), 6 Karl Grundling (WAP), 5 André Augustyn (Windhoek HS), 4 Ruan Kok (Elnatan), 3 Torsten Stahn (Windhoek Gimnasium), 2 Desmond Stramis (Windhoek Gymnasium), 1 Hans Breedt (Tsumeb Gimnasium). Replacements: 16 Jandré van Wyk (Elnatan), 17 Jason Benadé (Dr. Lemmer), 18 Dylon Husselman (Dr. Lemmer), 19 Freddy Puriza (Windhoek HS), 20 Eugene Joubert (Elnatan), 21 PJ Singarem (Windhoek Gimnasium). 22 Milan van Wyk (Windhoek Gimnasium).

Pumas: 15 Lindelwa Zungu (Piet Retief), 14 Odwa Nkunjane (Witbank THS), 13 Mauro Bucuchane (Nelspruit HS), 12 Helgaard Viljoen (Nelspruit HS), 11 Bennie Mashbane (Middelburg HS), 10 Brandon Thompson (Ermelo), 9 Rowan Gouws (Middelburg THS), 8 Menzi Nhlabathi (Nelspruit HS), 7 Daniël Maartens (Nelspruit HS), 6 Willandré Kotzenberg (Middelburg THS), 5 Michael Basson (Middelburg THS), 4 Thulane Mkhonto (Middelburg HS), 3 Conraad van Vuuren (Nelspruit HS), 2 Cauwen Mashaba (General Hertzog), 1 JP Herbst (Middelburg THS). Replacements: 16 Jaco Vosloo, 17 Bheki Shongwe (Baberton), 18 Christopher van Leeuwen (Middelburg HS), 19 Tristan Jooste (Witbank THS), 20 Christiaan Erasmus (Nelspruit HS), 21 Allen Muller (Middelburg THS), 22 Mzwakhe Fransman (Witbank THS). 

Valke: 15 Kobus Engelbrecht (EG Jansen), 14 Darren de Bruyn (Jeugland), 13 Sampie Hearn (EG Jansen), 12 Zander Cronje (EG Jansen), 11 Elrin van Rooyen (Vereeniging Gimnasium), 10 Ruan Potgieter (EG Jansen), 9 MJ van Vuuren (Transvalia), 8 Mornè Swart (EG Jansen), 7 Marco Holmes (EG Jansen), 6 Joswin de Wee (Vereeniging Gimnasium), 5 Estiaan Enslin (EG Jansen), 4 Rulani Ncubuka (AHS Sasolburg), 3 D Venter (Vereeniging Gimnasium), 2 Pieter Jansen (EG Jansen), 1 Thabo Pitsi (Rhodes). Replacements: 16 M Greyvenstein (EG Jansen), 17 Arnaut Malberbe (Transvalia), 18 Ben Wepener (Kemptonpark), 19 Eddie Mlotshwa (Kemptonpark), 20 R Solomons (Carel de Wet THS), 21 Cameron Rooi (Die Anker), 22 Jacqone de Villiers (Vereeniging Gimnasium). 

South Western Districts: 15 Hennie Barnard (Outeniqua), 14 Lorenzo Gordon (Oakdale Landbou), 13 Douw Schoeman (Outeniqua), 12 Warrick Gelant (Outeniqua), 11 Duhan van der Merwe (Outeniqua), 10 Dewald Human (Outeniqua), 9 Remu Malan (Outeniqua), 8 Dian Koen (Outeniqua), 7 Stephan Streicher (Oakdale Landbou), 6 Geor Malan (Outeniqua), 5 Eduard Zandberg (Outeniqua), 4 Donovan van den Berg (Oakdale Landbou), 3 Stefan Grundlingh (Outeniqua), 2 Marné Botha (Outeniqua), 1 Juandré Dique (Oakdale Landbou). Replacements: 16 Brendon Haas (Langenhoven Gimnasium), 17 Nemo Roelofse (Oakdale Landbou), 18 Anton Smit (Outeniqua), 19 Benjamin Janse van Vuuren (Oakdale Landbou), 20 Maurice White (Oakdale Landbou), 21 Gene Willemse (Oakdale Landbou), 22 JP Coetzee (Oakdale Landbou). 

Western Province: 15 Khanyo Ngcukana (Rondebosch Boys’ High), 14 Grant Hermanus (Paarl Gimnasium), 13 Ryan Oosthuizen (Paarl Gimnasium), 12 Daniel du Plessis (Paul Roos Gimnasium), 11 Dewald Naudé (Paarl Boys’ High), 10 Dennis Cox (Excelsior), 9 Herchelle Jantjies (Paul Roos Gimnasium), 8 Rikus Bothma (Paarl Gimnasium – captain), 7 Jacques Vermeulen (Paarl Gimnasium), 6 Charlton Jonas (Paarl Boys’ High), 5 JD Schickerling (Paarl Gimnasium), 4 Burger Van Niekerk (Paarl Boys’ High), 3 François van der Merwe (Paarl Boys’ High), 2 Daniel du Plessis (Paarl Boys’ High), 1 Thomas du Toit (Paarl Boys’ High). Replacements: 16 Ruan Brits (Paarl Boys’ High), 17 Gavin van den Berg (Paarl Gimnasium), 18 Brett Paulse (Rondebosch Boys’ High), 19 Saud Abrahams (Diocesan College), 20 Damian Stevens (Paarl Boys’ High), 21 Siya Alam (Wynberg Boys’ High), 22 Heinrich Bühr (Boland Landbou).

Zimbabwe: Thabani Mujeni (St George’s College), Bart Zwart (St John’s College), Tapiwa Murangani (Peterhouse) Tafadzwa Kufazvinei (St George’s College), Nicholas Burnett (St John’s College), Ivan Bawden (St George’s College), Daniel Moolman, (Peterhouse), Tinashe Gonese (Hillcrest), Tinashe Gwisai (Midlands Christian College), Rukudzo Gonah (St John’s College) Jabulani Mutukwa (St George’s College),Munyaradzi Mashaya (St George’s College), Thomas Chadwick (St John’s College),Brandon Boshi (St George’s College), Brendon Mandivenga (Peterhouse), Steven Bhasera (Falcon), Glynn Rorke (St John’s College), Tanaka Chikwezhero (Prince Edward), Philangwezi Mudambanuki (Peterhouse), Andrew Dollar(Peterhouse), Justin Zietsman (Falcon), Tawanda Ngosi (Midlands Christian College).

“Rugby & more”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s